Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Richard Inge

Middle School Principal

Todd Leathead

Middle School Assist Principal

Latonya Mitchell

Middle School Assist Principal

Dawn-Marie Boggs

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based

Jacquell Buckholts

Teacher On Assignment

Rachel Charles

Certified School Counselor

Kelli Edgell

ESE Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Lynn Bartholomew

Office Specialist III

Michelle DeLisio

Office Specialist I

Melissa English

Office Specialist II

Kathleen Hardy

Office Specialist I

JoAnn Kaiser

Office Specialist III

Regina Murchison

Office Specialist I

Christine Verduzco

Office Specialist III

School Counselors

Rachel Charles

Certified School Counselor

Angela Cox

Certified School Counselor

Maribel Hettrick

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Angela Akin

Core Teacher

Kevin Alligood

Core Teacher

Lisa Alvinez

Core Teacher

Ashley Amon

Core Teacher

Suzanne Boss

Core Teacher

Hai Bride

Core Teacher

Kristin Burdette

Non-Core Teacher

Rachel Bynum

Core Teacher

Daniel Cain

Non-Core Teacher

Travis Carlisle

Academic Coach

Mark Carruthers

ESE Teacher

Lindsey Castanaza

Core Teacher

Cindy Circelli

Academic Coach

Lisa Colon

Non-Core Teacher

Tonya Cornine

Core Teacher

Angela Cox

Certified School Counselor

Pamela Crowell

Core Teacher

Alexandria Deig

ESE Teacher

Tate Dennis

Non-Core Teacher

Kaitlynn Dyer

Core Teacher

Terence Fedea

ESE Teacher

Kristina Flanagan

ESE Teacher

Taylor Gelb

Non-Core Teacher

Michael Gist

Core Teacher

Rachel Griffo

Core Teacher

Angela Harrington

ESE Teacher

Todd Harrington

ESE Teacher

Jeanette Hastings

ESE Teacher

Darin Henigman

Core Teacher

Rayna Hirt

Non-Core Teacher

Jane Hood

ESE Teacher

Katherine Hughes

Core Teacher

Marcus Johnson

Core Teacher

Rachel Jordan

Core Teacher

Kelvin Kerrutt

Core Teacher

Bradley Kulik

Core Teacher

Robert Lanier

Non-Core Teacher

Aaliyah Lewis

Core Teacher

Brittany Lewis

Core Teacher

Adria Martin

Non-Core Teacher

Christina Miller

ESE Teacher

Kymberley Milton

Core Teacher

Anthony Moore

Core Teacher

Lluzbeira Moran

Core Teacher

Brian Nelson

Non-Core Teacher

Samantha Nelson

Non-Core Teacher

Eric Nord

Core Teacher

Rhonda Oehlrich

Core Teacher

Kiersten Patton

Core Teacher

Kathleen Payne

Non-Core Teacher

Joseph Powell

Non-Core Teacher

Tara Riddle

In-School Suspension Secondary

Robert Robertson

Core Teacher

Roberta Rosensteel

Core Teacher

Jehan Saeddin

ESE Teacher

Catherine Sherman

ESE Teacher

Guy Stevenson

Non-Core Teacher

Mitzi Stevenson

Media Teacher

Jennifer Stewart

ESE Teacher

Joan Strapp

ESE Teacher

Stephanie Szerdy

Core Teacher

Wendy Tate

Core Teacher

Hannah Tello

Core Teacher

Cristi Thompson

Core Teacher

Sandra Townsend

ESE Teacher

Shannon Tucker

Core Teacher

Shellie Turner

Core Teacher

Cheryl Ward

Core Teacher

Bridget Warnick

Core Teacher

Ashley Weis

Core Teacher

Jennifer Yelvington

Non-Core Teacher

Kari Yovanovich

Core Teacher

Support Staff

Kadye Adams

School Safety Monitor

Justice Ahiara

Custodian

Ayman Benjamin

Paraprofessional 3, ESOL

James Carnall

Paraprofessional 4, E/BD

Jill Clayton

Paraprofessional 4, ESE Supp

Cheryl Degler

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Diane Fragner

Licensed Practical Nurse

Yvette Harley

Office Specialist I

Aatifa Holder

Head Custodian

Robert Hood

School Safety Monitor

Eric Hubbert

Custodian

Cheryl Karpha

Custodian

Sara Roberts

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Stephen Sherman

Paraprofessional 4,VE Modified

Gary Smith

Custodian

Derek Stephens

Custodian

Adrienne Wallace

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk

Joy Whitney

Paraprofessional 4,Multi-Lfsk